Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Richard Furlong | Flower Power | Dry Mead | Hogtown Brewers |
2nd | Nathan Steigman | Campus Florum | Dry Mead | Minnesota Home Brewers... |
3rd | Matthew Mead | Midwest Yellow Clover Blossom | Dry Mead | PrimeTime Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Allen Martin | Sweet Clover | Semi-Sweet Mead | Arizona Society of... |
2nd | Hirendu Vaishnav | Toyon | Semi-Sweet Mead | Diablo Order of Zymiracle... |
3rd | Melissa Greenfield | Coffee Blossom Trad | Semi-Sweet Mead |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Ron Minkoff | C’mon Simone, Let’s Talk About... | Sweet Mead | Hogtown Brewers |
2nd | Nathan Steigman | Alter Carduus | Sweet Mead | Minnesota Home Brewers... |
3rd | Marcin Zielonkowski | Trójniak Agnes | Sweet Mead | Polski Miód Pitny |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Josh Mahoney | 2 Legit 2 Quit | Cyser | Minnesota Home Brewers... |
2nd | Kevin Meintsma | No Hope Of Redemption #82 & 133.2 | Cyser | Minnesota Home Brewers... |
3rd | Kevin Rocktaschel | Back Mountain Cyser | Cyser |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Pavel Anisimov | Czworniak Gronowy Czerwony | Pyment | Diablo Order of Zymiracle... |
2nd | Melissa Greenfield | Syrah/grenache Pyment | Pyment | |
3rd | Pavel Anisimov | Gordon Doesn't Know | Pyment | Diablo Order of Zymiracle... |
4th | Matt Neilson | Scintillation | Pyment | Hogtown Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Kevin Meintsma | Turn It Up To Eleven #103 | Stone Fruit Mead | Minnesota Home Brewers... |
2nd | Ryan Fowler | Cherry Tsunami | Stone Fruit Mead | QUAFF (Quality Ale... |
3rd | Daniel Kukuk | Crimson Tide | Stone Fruit Mead | Motor City Mashers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Steven Phillips | Young Buck | Braggot | Diablo Order of Zymiracle... |
2nd | Bill Boyer | Honey Brown | Braggot | North Georgia Malt... |
3rd | Dan Acheson | Not Dundees Honey Brown Braggot | Braggot | Urban Knaves of Grain |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Pavel Anisimov | Dwojniak Jablkowy (Czesc Krzysztof) | Historical Mead | Diablo Order of Zymiracle... |
2nd | Bill Boyer | Miód Pitny Wiśniowo-Makadamia... | Historical Mead | North Georgia Malt... |
3rd | Matthew Mead | Cherry Dwojniak | Historical Mead | PrimeTime Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Melissa Greenfield | Raspberry Melomel | Berry - Dry | |
2nd | John Jacob | Dry Blueberry | Berry - Dry | Hellgate Homebrewers |
3rd | Allen Martin | Cry Mel | Berry - Dry | Arizona Society of... |
4th | Paweł Knap | #76 Czwórniak | Berry - Dry | Polski Miod Pitny |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Allen Martin | Blueberry Mf | Berry - Semi | Arizona Society of... |
2nd | Josh Holbrook | Standing Beach Look | Berry - Semi | Blue Ox Brewers Society |
3rd | John Jacob | Sweet Sparkling Blueberry | Berry - Semi | Hellgate Homebrewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Jason Rohloff | Lakeview Triplets | Berry - Sweet | Beer Barons of Milwaukee |
2nd | Keith Link | H2no | Berry - Sweet | Special Hoperations |
3rd | David Anderson | Strawberry 23 | Berry - Sweet |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Josh Holbrook | Gordon's Medicine | Melomel - Semi | Blue Ox Brewers Society |
2nd | James Werner | The Art of Dark | Melomel - Semi | Beer Barons of Milwaukee |
3rd | Kevin Meintsma | Mari's Pear #142 | Melomel - Semi | Minnesota Home Brewers... |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Matthew Herrold | I Learned It By Watching You Dad! | Melomel - Sweet | CHAMPS |
2nd | Bill Boyer | Legendary Black Beast Of Aaaaarrrrrrggghhh!!!! | Melomel - Sweet | North Georgia Malt... |
3rd | Nathan Zangmeister | Let's Jam! B66 | Melomel - Sweet |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Kevin Meintsma | That's Like, Your Opinion Man #84 | Fruit and Spice Mead - Semi | Minnesota Home Brewers... |
2nd | James Werner | Blueberry Chai | Fruit and Spice Mead - Semi | Beer Barons of Milwaukee |
3rd | Melissa Greenfield | Chocolate Raspberry Bochet | Fruit and Spice Mead - Semi |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Daniel Kukuk | Chocolate Covered Cherry | Fruit and Spice Mead - Sweet | Motor City Mashers |
2nd | Eric Lutz | Pear Vanilla Chai | Fruit and Spice Mead - Sweet | Three Rivers Alliance... |
3rd | Burt Renard | Black Currant/lavender | Fruit and Spice Mead - Sweet | Red Earth Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Michael Harper | Smoking Jacket | Experimental Mead - Semi | |
2nd | Eric Tabor | Chocolate Two Ways | Experimental Mead - Semi | |
3rd | David Acosta | Mango Swirl | Experimental Mead - Semi |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Brent Becker | Wizard of Loneliness | Experimental Mead - Sweet | |
2nd | Ron Minkoff | Let Me Let You Let Me Go | Experimental Mead - Sweet | Hogtown Brewers |
3rd | Pavel Anisimov | Brochet (Czesc Andrzej!) | Experimental Mead - Sweet | Diablo Order of Zymiracle... |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Ryan Vigne | My Tapeworm Tells Me What To Brew | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Mead... | Pittsburgh Mead Makers... |
2nd | Josh Holbrook | Fir 2023 | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Mead... | Blue Ox Brewers Society |
3rd | Michael Harper | Blue Basil | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Mead... |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Ryan Fowler | 4stöko Coffeemel | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Mead... | QUAFF (Quality Ale... |
2nd | Jordan Willeford | Thai Again Later | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Mead... | |
3rd | Daniel Kukuk | Odyssey | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Mead... | Motor City Mashers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Kevin Meintsma | Stained Soul #76 | Barrel Aged | Minnesota Home Brewers... |
2nd | Drake Kaminski | Canuck's Delight | Barrel Aged | |
3rd | Peter Ruvalcaba | I Was Never Really Here | Barrel Aged |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Allen Martin | Session Pyment | Session - Semi | Arizona Society of... |
2nd | Renea Clark | Skagit Strawberry 2.0 | Session - Semi | Northern Washington... |
3rd | Jarrett Long | Consuela's Revenge | Session - Semi | Horsemen of the Hopocalypse |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Matthew Herrold | Trogdor The Burninator | Wood Aged | CHAMPS |
2nd | Jeremy Olsen | Darkness | Wood Aged | Saint Paul Homebrewers... |
3rd | Paweł Knap | #66 Braggot | Wood Aged | Polski Miod Pitny |
4th | Bill Boyer | The Ewe In An Oak Tree | Wood Aged | North Georgia Malt... |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Daniel Kukuk | Tempest | Honey Beer | Motor City Mashers |
2nd | Shane Kammerer | Who Does That With Tupelo? | Honey Beer | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
3rd | Brian Stephens | Bee-R | Honey Beer | Keepers of Craft |